YEAR:   
2017  |  2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005  |  2004  | 
Select a 2007 Series & Fleet:

OR
Select a Fleet:

ALL FLEETS LISTED BELOW
MRA Season Standings - 2007
Viper 640  --  Season
13 Boats Entered 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Season Note
Sail # Alt. # Own. / Skip. 1 Own. / Skip. 2 Boat Name Series R. Series R. Series R. Series R. Series R.   Score Pos.  
55 Paul N. Zimmerman  --- Playstation 2.2 1 23.7 3 7.7 2 12.0 4 5.7 2 51.50 1
54 74 Justin Scott  --- Tusker 7.0 2 22.2 2 4.5 1 13.7 5 6.7 3 54.25 2
60 John McCormack  ---   [---] 9.0 3 31.7 6 18.0 6 6.7 1 8.7 4 74.25 3
52 Daniel Gilden  --- Quetzalcoatl 17.0 7 19.5 1 8.0 3 18.0 7 13.0 6 75.50 4
50   Michael McCloskey  --- Rattler 17.0 7 24.7 4 18.0 6 7.7 2 13.0 6   80.50 5  
45 Chip Schwartz  --- Timi 13.0 5 37.0 7 11.0 4 17.0 6 12.0 5 90.00 6
41 Duncan McIntyre  --- Geronimo 10.0 4 43.0 9 13.0 5 24.0 8 13.0 6 103.00 7
43 Rob Gorman  --- Tijuca 17.0 7 31.5 5 18.0 6 24.0 8 13.0 6 103.50 8
57 Seamus Hourihan  --- Snake, Rattle & Roll 17.0 7 47.0 10 18.0 6 11.0 3 13.0 6 106.00 9
39   Daan Goedkoop  ---   [---] 16.0 6 39.0 8 18.0 6 24.0 8 13.0 6   110.00 10  
44 Matthew Herring Andrew Burton Red Handed 17.0 7 47.0 10 18.0 6 24.0 8 4.7 1 110.75 11
18 Darwin Heath  --- C-4 17.0 7 47.0 10 18.0 6 24.0 8 13.0 6 119.00 12 T
73 Kay Van Valkenburgh  ---   [---] 17.0 7 47.0 10 18.0 6 24.0 8 13.0 6 119.00 12 T
T = Tied for series or season.
Etchells  --  Season
15 Boats Entered 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Season Note
Sail # Own. / Skip. 1 Own. / Skip. 2 Boat Name Series R. Series R. Series R. Series R. Series R.   Score Pos.  
63 Don Miller Bill Douglass Valkyrie 11.7 3 15.5 2 4.0 2 8.0 3 11.0 4 50.25 1
575 Mark Luckes Peter Dowd Perezoso 9.0 1 14.7 1 12.0 4 20.0 10 6.7 2 62.50 2
1264 Eben Moulton Butch Roth   [---] 10.0 2 28.5 4 14.0 6 4.0 2 8.0 3 64.50 3
1328 Mark Toso Terry Naylon Hat Trick 32.0 13 21.7 3 18.0 12 1.5 1 2.2 1 75.50 4
846 Stephen Gaynor  --- Jewel 15.7 5 40.0 7 3.7 1 20.0 10 16.0 6   95.50 5  
664 Bob Meyer Dave Genovese   [---] 31.0 12 34.0 6 12.0 3 9.0 4 20.0 8 106.00 6
1111 Patricia A. Stadel  --- Crapshoot 17.0 6 45.0 8 16.0 9 15.0 7 14.0 5 107.00 7
743 Michael Jobin John Stitzer   [---] 19.0 7 48.0 11 17.0 11 10.0 5 17.0 7 111.00 8
988 Sted Beckwith  --- Destiny 29.0 11 32.0 5 23.0 14 10.0 6 20.0 8 114.00 9
1221 Wade R. Edwards Justin Muller Riva 13.7 4 48.0 10 12.7 5 20.0 10 33.0 12   127.50 10  
46 Eugene Ho  ---   [---] 21.0 8 50.0 12 17.0 10 16.0 8 26.0 10 130.00 11
26 Hugh Greville  --- Courageous 26.0 9 47.7 9 16.0 8 20.0 10 33.0 12 142.75 12
495 Russ Hancock Bob Schafer 28.0 10 54.0 13 16.0 7 16.0 8 30.0 11 144.00 13
1061 Paul McLaughlin  --- Panache ~ 67.0 14 21.0 13 20.0 10 33.0 12 ~
1105 Greg Hefler Hanna Hefler Chemical Imbalance ~   69.0 15 23.0 14 20.0 10 33.0 12   ~    
I.O.D.  --  Season
13 Boats Entered 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Season Note
Sail # Own. / Skip. 1 Own. / Skip. 2 Boat Name Series R. Series R. Series R. Series R. Series R.   Score Pos.  
130 Bill Widnall  --- Javelin 2.2 1 7.0 1 1.5 1 2.7 1 2.2 1 15.75 1
7 Bruce E. Dyson David Hooks Gypsy 13.0 4 11.5 2 6.0 3 5.0 2 6.0 2 41.50 2
33 Lori Geissenhainer Emans + Kern Small Hotel 22.0 8 21.0 4 4.0 2 13.0 7 25.0 9 85.00 3
16 Ian Morrison Michael Best Tango 11.0 3 25.0 5 13.0 7 15.0 8 25.0 9 89.00 4
45 Bob Lyons Fred Callori Pompano 18.0 7 19.7 3 13.0 5 17.0 9 25.0 9   92.75 5  
2 Greg Mancusi-Ungaro  --- Elektra 14.0 5 38.0 7 14.0 8 9.0 4 21.0 8 96.00 6
76 Peter Stahle  --- Spirit 26.0 9 36.0 6 13.0 6 11.0 5 12.0 4 98.00 7
51 Timothy Dittrich William O'Connor Sagacious 10.0 2 56.0 10 18.0 10 5.7 3 9.0 3 98.75 8
4 Api Rudich Charles Twombley   [---] 26.0 9 47.0 8 15.0 9 11.0 6 14.0 5 113.00 9
136 Richard Levine  --- Rhythm 16.0 6 49.0 9 12.0 4 20.0 10 19.0 7   116.00 10  
49 Herbert J. Motley  --- Kungsornen 26.0 9 61.0 11 20.0 11 22.0 11 17.0 6 146.00 11
1 Ed Crouch Rebecca McGrail Baleia 26.0 9 61.0 11 20.0 11 22.0 11 25.0 9 154.00 12 T
46 Jennifer Mancusi-Ungaro  --- Eden 26.0 9 61.0 11 20.0 11 22.0 11 25.0 9 154.00 12 T
T = Tied for series or season.

 

 

Tinkers Line:

Sonar  --  Season
31 Boats Entered 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Season Note
Sail # Own. / Skip. 1 Own. / Skip. 2 Boat Name Series R. Series R. Series R. Series R. Series R. 1~ Score Pos.  
587 Bill Critch Tom Robinson Lucky Dalmation 14.7 5 22.5 3 27.7 8 13.0 3 26.0 11 104.00 1
544 Rick Myers Dru Slattery Perfect Timing 34.0 10 13.2 1 26.0 4 2.2 1 39.0 20 114.50 2
374 Peter DeWolfe Bill Kaull PD2 12.0 4 37.0 4 26.7 6 35.0 12 8.0 2 118.75 3
425 Erik Goethert Andrew Crocker Back Seat Driver 47.0 17 22.5 2 19.0 3 35.0 12 6.5 1 130.00 4
585 Sam Altreuter  --- Soggy Dollar 10.0 2 72.0 12 29.0 9 6.0 2 13.7 4   130.75 5  
473 Charlie Garrard  --- Gulity Pleasures 44.0 16 37.0 5 30.0 10 16.0 5 21.0 6 148.00 6
547 Peter Frisch  --- Penn Packet 26.0 7 37.5 6 33.0 12 35.0 12 23.0 10 154.50 7
690 Larry Ehrhardt  --- Rallie 28.0 9 76.0 14 15.0 2 16.0 4 39.0 20 174.00 8 \p
566 Sarah Sheldon Jon Sheldon Shearwater 35.0 13 58.0 9 39.0 15 21.0 8 21.0 7 174.00 9 \p
653 Bill Lynn Ed Keller   [---] 4.7 1 108.0 23 6.2 1 35.0 12 22.7 9   176.75 10  
773 Jeremy Bloxham  --- Jumbly 17.0 6 74.0 13 27.0 7 35.0 12 28.0 14 181.00 11
480 Brent Larlee  --- Goat 34.0 11 59.0 10 33.0 11 35.0 12 26.0 12 187.00 12
726 Jed Schaefer  --- Alchemy 27.0 8 79.0 16 26.0 5 18.0 6 38.0 19 188.00 13
686 Debbie Noble Chris Noble Vixen 47.0 17 58.0 8 54.0 20 21.0 7 28.0 16 208.00 14
607 Chris Boulter  ---   [---] 38.0 14 61.0 11 60.0 21 35.0 12 33.0 17   227.00 15  
369 Dave Franzel  --- Spring 10.7 3 108.0 23 63.0 23 35.0 12 12.0 3 228.75 16
463 Jennie Aspinall  --- Cahoots 34.0 12 86.0 18 42.0 16 35.0 12 39.0 20 236.00 17
625 Ramsay Hoguet  ---   [---] 47.0 17 57.0 7 63.0 23 35.0 12 39.0 20 241.00 18
492 Pam Troyer  --- Saga 47.0 17 80.0 17 50.0 19 31.0 10 39.0 20 247.00 19
538 Joan Thayer Michelle Tariverdian Follow Me 47.0 17 87.0 19 63.0 23 22.0 9 39.0 20   258.00 20  
381 Tom Linkas  --- Tontine 47.0 17 100.0 22 39.0 14 35.0 12 39.0 20 260.00 21
395 C. H. Ritt III Michael Fallon Hakuna Matata 42.0 15 108.0 23 37.0 13 35.0 12 39.0 20 261.00 22
689 Wade Edwards  ---   [---] 47.0 17 108.0 23 63.0 23 35.0 12 19.0 5 272.00 23
520 Garth Reynolds  --- Steelaway 47.0 17 98.0 21 63.0 23 35.0 12 34.0 18 277.00 24
362 Miriam Jaffe Marty Browne Blue Streak 47.0 17 108.0 23 61.0 22 35.0 12 39.0 20   290.00 25  
411 Stewart Neff Henry Brauer Hup Two 47.0 17 108.0 23 63.0 23 35.0 12 39.0 20 292.00 26 T
725 Carolyn Zaleski Stephen Zaleski Estimated Prophet 47.0 17 108.0 23 63.0 23 35.0 12 39.0 20 292.00 26 T
380 Peg MacMaster Tom Murtagh O2 ~ ~ ~ ~ 28.0 15 ~
439 Greg Anthony   [---] ~ 91.0 20 47.0 18 35.0 12 22.0 8 ~
624 John Fisher     [---] ~   76.0 15 43.0 17 35.0 12 27.0 13   ~    
672`   [Tom Daly - NL]   [---] ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~
BYC 9   [Bird (?)]   [---] ~ ~ ~ 31.0 10 39.0 20 ~
T = Tied for series or season.
\p = Tie broken by 1st places, 2nd places, etc.

 

J-24  --  Season
12 Boats Entered 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Season Note
Sail # Own. / Skip. 1 Own. / Skip. 2 Boat Name Series R. Series R. Series R. Series R. Series R. 1~ Score Pos.  
2109 John Denman David Smith Airodoodle 0.0 1 22.7 6 3.0 1 21.0 7 2.2 1 49.00 1
3525 Ted Johnson  --- Vitamin J 0.0 1 18.7 4 14.0 3 12.0 4 7.0 2 51.75 2
3760 Matt Hettester Mark Toso High Five 0.0 1 26.0 7 15.0 4 3.5 1 9.0 3 53.50 3 \p
4119 Jeffery S. Earl  --- Usual Suspect 0.0 1 26.0 7 8.7 2 7.7 3 11.0 5 53.50 4 \p
1587 Bob Kraemer Mike Tabor Xingu 0.0 1 18.5 2 17.0 5 7.0 2 22.0 8   64.50 5  
4183 John Wells Peter Wells Sheldon J. 0.0 1 17.5 1 18.0 6 21.0 7 9.7 4 66.25 6
5000 Jack Miller  --- "5000" 0.0 1 18.7 5 24.0 7 18.0 6 17.0 7 77.75 7
3916 Caroline Ross  --- London Calling 0.0 1 18.7 3 29.0 9 21.0 7 16.0 6 84.75 8
1355 G. Anagnostopoulos  --- Asteri 0.0 1 26.0 7 34.0 10 21.0 7 22.0 8 103.00 9 T
3726 David Carlson  --- MOJO 0.0 1 26.0 7 34.0 10 21.0 7 22.0 8   103.00 9 T
4147 Brett Detels  --- Wizard 0.0 1 26.0 7 34.0 10 21.0 7 22.0 8 103.00 9 T
1021 John Caldwell Blue Fox ~ 26.0 7 28.0 8 14.0 5 22.0 8 ~
5276`   [not listed]   [---] ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~
T = Tied for series or season.
\p = Tie broken by 1st places, 2nd places, etc.

 

Rhodes 19  --  Season
33 Boats Entered 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Season Note
Sail # Own. / Skip. 1 Own. / Skip. 2 Boat Name Series R. Series R. Series R. Series R. Series R. 2~ Score Pos.  
982 Kim G. Pandapas Christina Pandapas Mo Hotta Mo Betta 8.7 3 9.2 2 7.5 1 1.5 1 5.7 1 32.67 1
1680 Douglas Trees Chris Small Swing Room 6.0 2 11.7 4 14.0 5 6.0 15 11.7 4 49.42 2
2648 Karl Renney Pete Kaznoski Wimm 24.0 9 3.7 1 17.0 6 10.0 4 19.7 8 74.50 3
2585 Steve Uhl  --- Woodstock 10.0 4 20.0 5 14.0 4 15.0 8 21.0 10 80.00 4
3038 Mike Lane  --- Harm's Way 4.5 1 10.0 3 55.0 23 11.0 5 20.0 9   100.50 5  
1217 James Raisides  --- Take Five 37.0 13 33.0 8 7.7 2 14.1 15 12.0 5 103.89 6
3225 Nicholas Cann Renee Scudder Jouster 37.0 13 28.7 7 30.0 12 10.0 3 10.0 3 115.75 7
2692 Bill Heffernan Renee Heffernan Sweep 37.0 13 45.0 17 35.0 14 7.0 2 7.7 2 131.75 8
1392 Bruce Bolen Robert Lakin Quadrue 37.0 13 42.0 13 26.7 10 13.0 7 18.0 6 136.75 9
722 Paul Adam Shan McAdoo   [---] 37.0 13 25.0 6 24.0 7 19.0 11 54.0 20   159.00 10  
2435 Kent Hallawell  --- Interlude 23.0 6 46.0 19 34.0 13 18.7 15 38.0 14 159.73 11
1683 Stephen R. Braese Jonathan Braese Jons Toy 37.0 13 41.7 12 9.0 3 29.0 15 50.0 18 166.75 12
3299 Jan-Paul Zonnenberg Patricia Zonnenberg Clewless 37.0 13 43.0 14 35.0 15 29.0 15 24.0 12 168.00 13
1429 Tom Despres  --- Tactics 23.0 8 45.0 15 41.0 18 29.0 15 32.0 13 170.00 14
2688 Ian Pebbles  --- Coming of Age 23.0 6 46.0 19 24.0 8 29.0 15 54.0 20   176.00 15  
2495 David L. Rubin  --- David Rose 37.0 13 36.7 9 55.0 23 29.0 15 19.0 7 176.67 16
1819 Henry Peper  --- Chili 31.0 12 58.0 23 41.0 19 24.0 12 38.0 14 192.00 17
1299 Conway Felton Alex Felton Seguin 37.0 13 45.0 16 39.0 17 18.0 10 54.0 20 193.00 18
1137 Chris Adam  --- Adam's Rib 37.0 13 61.0 25 55.0 23 18.0 9 24.0 11 195.00 19
1782 Bill Pevear Kathryn Pevear Peppermint 22.0 5 40.0 10 55.0 23 29.0 15 54.0 20   200.00 20  
2561 Eckart Colsman Walter Colsman Tahoot 37.0 13 55.0 22 29.0 11 29.0 15 54.0 20 204.00 21
1790 Chris Hutchinson Doug Buell Pastiche 37.0 13 61.0 25 25.0 9 29.0 15 54.0 20 206.00 22
3021 Robert Ferro  ---   [---] 29.0 11 41.0 11 55.0 23 29.0 15 54.0 20 208.00 23
2590 Rick Berliner Jessica Berliner Marjorie Ann 37.0 13 60.0 24 49.0 21 26.0 14 42.0 16 214.00 24
1926 Jim Taylor  --- Jabberwock 37.0 13 45.0 18 55.0 23 29.0 15 54.0 20   220.00 25  
1925 Bill Dalton Steve Dalton Action 37.0 13 47.7 21 55.0 23 29.0 15 54.0 20 222.75 26
3273 Eric C. Coffin Larry Coffin Thumpa 37.0 13 61.0 25 52.0 22 26.0 13 48.0 17 224.00 27
1228 Bob Meyer  --- Overkill 27.0 10 61.0 25 55.0 23 29.0 15 54.0 20 226.00 28 T
1939 Rick Smyers  ---   [---] 37.0 13 61.0 25 45.0 20 29.0 15 54.0 20 226.00 28 T
1475 Fred Brehob  --- Wootzel 37.0 13 61.0 25 55.0 23 29.0 15 54.0 20   236.00 30 T
2566 Jud Smith Lindsay Smith   [---] 37.0 13 61.0 25 55.0 23 29.0 15 54.0 20 236.00 30 T
TBD Jeff Shoreman Dave Reynolds   [---] 37.0 13 61.0 25 55.0 23 29.0 15 54.0 20 236.00 30 T
3183 Jamie Hollie  --- Manikiki ~ 61.0 25 36.0 16 12.0 6 50.0 18 ~
1587`   [not listed]   [---] ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~
2474`   [not listed]     [---] ~   ~   ~   ~   ~   ~ ~    
T = Tied for series or season.

 

 

Grays Rock Line:

Town Class  --  Season
6 Boats Entered 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Season Note
Sail # Own. / Skip. 1 Own. / Skip. 2 Boat Name Series R. Series R. Series R. Series R. Series R.   Score Pos.  
2091 David W. Anderson Tracy Anderson Wabi Sabi 0.7 1 11.7 3 5.5 2 4.5 1 2.2 1 24.75 1
2049 Arthur O'Neill  --- Frolic 3.0 3 6.2 1 4.2 1 9.0 3 6.7 2 29.25 2
3 Jane R. Cooke David S. Cooke Auf Blitzen 3.0 3 11.5 2 13.0 3 4.7 2 8.0 3 40.25 3
77 Peter Maitland Mark Maitland Jean 2.0 2 15.0 4 14.0 4 13.0 5 8.0 3 52.00 4
2074 Berit Solstad Mary Ann Solstad Lille Venn 3.0 3 22.0 5 19.0 5 13.0 4 13.0 5   70.00 5  
2086 Ronald W.  Geddes  --- Rosy II 3.0 3 23.0 6 19.0 5 17.0 6 13.0 5 75.00 6