YEAR:   
2017  |  2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005  |  2004  | 
Select a 2007 Series & Fleet:

OR
Select a Fleet:

ALL FLEETS LISTED BELOW
Grays Rock Line - Series 2

Grays Rock Line - Series 2 - 2007 (to scoring page)

Series 2: Corinthian, Town Class, Laser (updated 2007/09/04)

Top  

Corinthians -- 2nd Series --> one boat on 7/7, not scored. Series 2 started in August, continued Labor Day Weekend

Corinthian  --  2nd Series Date  8/11 8/11 9/1 9/1 9/2 9/2
6 Races -- 1 Discard Race  # 1 # 2 # 3 # 4 # 5 # 6
Class Count  2 2 4 4 3 2
5 Boats Entered 1st             Throw- Series Note
Sail # Own. / Skip. 1 Own. / Skip. 2 Boat Name Series R.   Pos. Pos. Pos. Pos. Pos. Pos. Cum.* out(s) Score Pos.  
239 Ronald Vener  --- Cerulean 2.2 1 1 1 1 1 1 DNS 6.75 3.00 3.75 1
48 Augustin H. Parker  --- Viva 8.0 3 2 2 2 3 3 1 12.75 3 9.75 2
230 Janet Maher  --- Windsong 6.0 2 DNC DNC 3 2 2 2 15 3 12.00 3
398 Jeff Greenberg ? Brian Jacob ? Riposo ? ~ DNC DNC 4 DNF DNC DNC 22 5 17.00 4
265 Bill McGrail  --- Stardust 9.0 4   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 23 5 18.00 5  
* "Cum." is cumulative points before any bye(s) and/or discard(s).
Series scores reflect discard of each boat's worst race.

Top  

Town Class  --  2nd Series Date  7/7 7/7 7/7 7/14 7/14 7/14
6 Races -- 1 Discard Race  # 1 # 2 # 3 # 4 # 5 # 6
Class Count  4 3 3 4 5 4
6 Boats Entered 1st 3rd             Throw- Series Note Season
Sail # Own. / Skip. 1 Own. / Skip. 2 Boat Name Series R. Series R.   Pos. Pos. Pos. Pos. Pos. Pos. Cum.* out(s) Score Pos.   Score Pos.
2049 Arthur O'Neill  --- Frolic 3.0 3 4.2 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 8.25 2 6.25 1 13.50 1
3 Jane R. Cooke David S. Cooke Auf Blitzen 3.0 3 13.0 3 DNF DNS DNS 1 2 1 16.5 5 11.50 2 27.50 3
2091 David W. Anderson Tracy Anderson Wabi Sabi 0.7 1 5.5 2 1 3 2 4 3 3 15.75 4 11.75 3 18.00 2
77 Peter Maitland Mark Maitland Jean 2.0 2 14.0 4 3 2 3 3 4 DNC 20 5 15.00 4 31.00 4
2074 Berit Solstad Mary Ann Solstad Lille Venn 3.0 3 19.0 5   DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 4 27 5 22.00 5   44.00 5
2086 Ronald W.  Geddes  --- Rosy II 3.0 3 19.0 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 29 6 23.00 6 45.00 6
* "Cum." is cumulative points before any bye(s) and/or discard(s).
Series scores reflect discard of each boat's worst race.
T = Tied for series or season.

Top  

Laser  --  2nd Series Date  6/23 6/23 6/23 6/23 7/7 7/7 7/7 7/7
8 Races -- 2 Discards Race  # 1 # 2 # 3 # 4 # 5 # 6 # 7 # 8
Class Count  3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2
5 Boats Entered 1st 3rd                 Throw- Series Note Season
Sail # Alt. # Own. / Skip. 1 Series R. Series R. ## Pos. Pos. Pos. Pos. Pos. Pos. Pos. Pos. Cum.* out(s) Score Pos.   Score Pos.
175954 54 Wayne Colahan 8.5 1 16.7 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 9.75 4 5.75 1 31.00 1
175565 65 Jamie Altreuter ~ 6.0 1 1 1 2 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC 16.25 6 10.25 2 ~
147451 51 David Reid ~ 26.7 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 2 2 DNF 24 8 16.00 3 ~
187810 10 Doug Halsted 19.0 3 36.0 5 3 3 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 24 6 18.00 4 73.00 3
168382 82 Gram Slattery 14.0 2 22.0 3   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 27 8 19.00 5   55.00 2
154091` 91`   [not listed] ~ ~ ~ DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 27 8 ~ ~
183904` 4`   [not listed] ~ ~ ~ DNC dnc~ DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 27 8 ~ ~
DNC~ = Not registered, NRSI #2.
* "Cum." is cumulative points before any bye(s) and/or discard(s).
Series scores reflect discard of each boat's worst 2 races.

Top | Scoring-2007 (updated 2007/09/02 )

(c) 2007 - Marblehead Racing Association