YEAR:   
2017  |  2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005  |  2004  | 
Select a 2008 Series & Fleet:

OR
Select a Fleet:

ALL FLEETS LISTED BELOW
MRA Season Scoring 2008

MRA – Season Scoring - 2008

 

Etchells  --  Season

16 Boats Entered

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Season

Sail #

Own. / Skip. 1

Own. / Skip. 2

Boat Name

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

 

Score

Pos.

1105

Hanna Hefler

Greg Hefler

Chemical Imbalance

19.2

1

1.5

1

12.0

1

3.0

1

35.75

1

63

Don Miller

Bill Douglass

Valkyrie

31.0

4

10.0

5

18.6

2

10.0

2

69.64

2

743

Michael Jobin

John Stitzer

  [---]

26.5

2

11.0

6

39.0

5

18.0

5

94.50

3

1328

Mark Toso

Terry Naylon

Hat Trick

46.0

10

9.0

4

30.7

4

13.0

3

98.75

4

575

Mark Luckes

 ---

Perezoso

38.0

6

4.0

2

23.1

3

41.0

12

 

106.06

5

988

Sted Beckwith

 ---

Destiny

30.0

3

13.0

7

54.0

6

27.0

8

124.00

6

846

Stephen Gaynor

 ---

Jewel

38.0

7

20.0

11

57.0

7

21.7

6

136.75

7

26

Hugh Greville

 ---

Courageous

33.0

5

8.0

3

64.0

10

41.0

12

146.00

8

495

Russ Hancock

Bob Schafer

Sour Mash

49.0

11

15.0

9

64.0

11

23.0

7

151.00

9

1111

Patricia A. Stadel

Jonathan Carey

Crapshoot

43.1

9

14.4

8

65.0

12

34.0

10

 

156.50

10

1221

Wade R. Edwards

Justin Muller

Riva

60.0

14

20.0

11

63.5

9

16.0

4

159.50

11

664

Bob Meyer

Dave Genovese

  [---]

41.0

8

20.0

11

71.0

13

28.0

9

160.00

12

46

Eugene Ho

 ---

  [---]

58.0

13

20.0

11

63.0

8

36.0

11

177.00

13

1061

Paul McLaughlin

 ---

Panache

54.0

12

18.0

10

72.0

14

41.0

12

185.00

14

378

David R. DeBlois

James  Hunt

  [---]

65.0

15

20.0

11

85.0

16

41.0

12

 

211.00

15

94

Robert Ferro

 ---

Hoffmann

~

~

80.0

15

41.0

12

~

 

 

Top IOD

I.O.D.  --  Season

13 Boats Entered

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Season

Sail #

Own. / Skip. 1

Own. / Skip. 2

Boat Name

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

 

Score

Pos.

130

William S. Widnall

 ---

Javelin

5.2

1

2.7

1

14.2

2

2.2

1

24.50

1

7

Bruce E. Dyson

 ---

Gypsy

26.7

3

3.7

2

13.0

1

7.7

2

51.25

2

45

Bob Lyons

Fred Callori

Pompano

22.0

2

9.0

5

35.7

7

12.0

5

78.75

3

2

Greg Mancusi-Ungaro

 ---

Elektra

29.0

4

9.0

3

35.0

6

10.0

4

83.00

4

33

Lori Bate

 ---

Small Hotel

40.0

7

17.0

10

23.0

3

9.0

3

 

89.00

5

16

Ian Morrison

Michael Best

Tango

29.0

5

9.0

4

52.0

10

18.0

7

108.00

6

49

Herbert J. Motley

 ---

Kungsornen

54.0

12

12.0

7

32.0

5

16.0

6

114.00

7

4

Api A. Rudich

 ---

Kalliste

37.0

6

12.0

8

42.0

9

31.0

12

122.00

8

76

Peter Stahle

 ---

Spirit

45.0

10

11.0

6

39.0

8

29.0

11

124.00

9

51

Timothy Dittrich

 ---

Sagacious

48.0

11

23.0

12

31.7

4

26.0

10

 

128.75

10

136

Richard Levine

 ---

Rhythm

44.0

9

20.0

11

64.0

11

23.0

8

151.00

11

46

Jennifer Mancusi-Ungaro

 ---

Eden

54.0

12

16.0

9

69.0

12

25.0

9

164.00

12

107

Todd Sparling

Dave Curtis

Citius

44.0

8

24.0

13

71.0

13

32.0

13

171.00

13

 

 

Top  Viper 640

Viper 640  --  Season

12 Boats Entered

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Season

Sail #

Own. / Skip. 1

Own. / Skip. 2

Boat Name

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

 

Score

Pos.

55

Paul N. Zimmerman

 ---

Playstation

8.2

1

11.0

3

20.5

2

3.0

1

42.75

1

1

Justin Scott

 ---

Dr Who & The Daleks

15.7

3

7.7

2

33.5

4

7.7

2

64.75

2

74

Kay Van Valkenburgh

 ---

QIRQII

24.0

5

11.0

4

19.0

1

16.0

5

70.00

3

39

Daan Goedkoop

 ---

  [---]

14.2

2

3.5

1

39.7

6

16.0

5

73.50

4

45

Chip Schwartz

 ---

Timi Equipoise

25.0

6

15.0

6

30.0

3

16.0

5

 

86.00

5

52

Fletcher Boland

 ---

52

31.0

8

21.0

7

40.0

7

12.0

4

104.00

6

41

A. Duncan McIntyre

 ---

Geronimo

34.0

9

15.0

5

40.7

8

16.0

5

105.75

7

50

Michael McCloskey

 ---

Rattler

23.0

4

21.0

7

49.0

10

16.0

5

109.00

8

60

John McCormack

 ---

  [---]

38.0

11

21.0

7

34.7

5

16.0

5

109.75

9

57

Seamus Hourihan

 ---

Snake, Rattle & Roll

28.7

7

21.0

7

49.0

10

16.0

5

 

114.75

10

44

Andrew Burton

Brian Danforth

Red Handed

37.0

10

21.0

7

47.0

9

10.0

3

115.00

11

37

Marc S. Gauthier Jr.

 ---

First Strike

38.0

11

21.0

7

49.0

10

16.0

5

124.00

12

 

Top Sonar

Sonar  --  Season

28 Boats Entered

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Season

Note

Sail #

Own. / Skip. 1

Own. / Skip. 2

Boat Name

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

 

Score

Pos.

 

787

Sam Altreuter

 ---

  [---]

10.5

1

6.7

2

25.7

1

5.5

1

48.50

1

690

Larry Ehrhardt

 ---

Rallie

36.0

9

3.5

1

29.7

3

9.7

2

78.97

2

547

Peter Frisch

Dru Slattery

Penn Packet

12.0

2

12.0

5

27.2

2

35.0

11

86.25

3

374

Peter DeWolfe

Bill Kaull

PD2

25.0

4

12.0

4

45.0

4

11.7

3

93.75

4

564

Tyler Doyle

 ---

  [---]

31.0

6

11.0

3

49.7

5

26.0

7

 

117.75

5

 

566

Sarah Sheldon

Jon Sheldon

Shearwater

39.0

10

22.0

7

56.7

6

22.0

6

139.75

6

585

Bill Mann

Bill Rothwell

Touch of Gray

23.0

3

37.0

13

93.0

21

15.7

4

168.75

7

425

Erik Goethert

Andrew Crocker

Back Seat Driver

58.0

20

37.0

13

58.0

7

16.0

5

169.00

8

362

Miriam Jaffe

Marty Browne

Blue Streak

54.0

19

25.0

8

62.0

8

29.0

9

170.00

9

369

Dave Franzel

 ---

Spring

30.7

5

37.0

13

73.7

12

30.0

10

 

171.50

10

 

726

Jed Schaefer

 ---

Alchemy

33.0

8

18.0

6

88.0

18

35.0

11

174.00

11

480

Brent Larlee

 ---

Goat

46.0

11

37.0

13

70.0

11

35.0

11

188.00

12

463

Jennie Aspinall

 ---

Cahoots

50.0

14

30.0

10

74.0

13

35.0

11

189.00

13

773

Jeremy Bloxham

 ---

Jumbly

54.0

18

37.0

13

63.7

10

35.0

11

189.75

14

653

Bill Lynn

Ed Keller

  [---]

58.0

20

37.0

13

63.0

9

35.0

11

 

193.00

15

 

624

John Fisher

 ---

  [---]

48.0

13

37.0

13

78.0

14

35.0

11

198.00

16

492

Pam Troyer

 ---

Saga

51.0

15

27.0

9

86.0

16

35.0

11

199.00

17

781

Henry Brauer

Stewart Neff

Big Red

31.7

7

37.0

13

99.0

23

35.0

11

202.75

18

587

Bill Critch

Tom Robinson

Lucky Dalmation

52.0

16

37.0

13

83.0

15

35.0

11

207.00

19

686

Debbie Noble

Chris Noble

Vixen

58.0

20

37.0

13

89.0

19

28.0

8

 

212.00

20

 

381

Tom Linkas

 ---

Tontine

47.0

12

35.0

12

99.0

23

35.0

11

216.00

21

689

Wade Edwards

 ---

Sambo

58.0

20

37.0

13

87.0

17

35.0

11

217.00

22

725

Carolyn Zaleski

 ---

Estimated Prophet

58.0

20

37.0

13

91.0

20

35.0

11

221.00

23

538

Joan Thayer

John Dieselman

Follow Me

58.0

20

34.0

11

95.0

22

35.0

11

222.00

24

625

Ramsay Hoguet

 ---

"625"

53.0

17

37.0

13

99.0

23

35.0

11

 

224.00

25

 

394

Roger L. Drumm

 ---

Jarel

58.0

20

37.0

13

99.0

23

35.0

11

229.00

26

T

544

Rick Myers

 ---

Perfect Timing

58.0

20

37.0

13

99.0

23

35.0

11

229.00

26

T

607

Chris Boulter

 ---

  [---]

58.0

20

37.0

13

99.0

23

35.0

11

229.00

26

T

 

Top J-24  

J-24  --  Season

12 Boats Entered

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Season

Sail #

Own. / Skip. 1

Own. / Skip. 2

Boat Name

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

 

Score

Pos.

3525

Ted Johnson

 ---

Vitamin J

11.7

2

2.2

1

29.0

3

5.2

1

48.25

1

4202

Frank McNamara

 ---

ZOT

6.2

1

11.0

4

23.5

2

11.5

3

52.25

2

4119

Jeffery S. Earl

 ---

Usual Suspect

26.0

9

11.0

4

13.1

1

12.0

4

62.05

3

3760

Matt Herbster

Joshua Toso

High Five

24.0

7

11.0

4

33.7

4

10.0

2

78.75

4

2109

John Denman

David Smith

Airodoodle

17.7

5

11.0

4

48.0

6

12.0

5

 

88.75

5

5000

Jack Miller

 ---

"5000"

16.0

3

6.0

2

53.0

9

25.0

7

100.00

6

4183

John Wells

 ---

Sheldon J.

16.7

4

11.0

4

50.0

7

23.0

6

100.75

7

1587

Bob Kraemer

Mike Tabor

Xingu

26.0

9

11.0

4

43.7

5

30.0

9

110.75

8

3916

Caroline Ross

Paul Smith

London Calling

25.0

8

11.0

4

51.0

8

26.0

8

113.00

9

4147

Brett Detels

 ---

Wizard

21.0

6

11.0

4

60.0

12

30.0

9

 

122.00

10

1021

John D. Caldwell, Jr.

Michael Henry

Blue Fox

26.0

9

9.0

3

58.0

10

30.0

9

123.00

11

3726

David Carlson

 ---

MOJO

~

~

58.0

10

30.0

9

~

 

Top Rhodes 19

Rhodes 19  --  Season

34 Boats Entered

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Season

Note

Sail #

Own. / Skip. 1

Own. / Skip. 2

Boat Name

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

 

Score

Pos.

 

1680

Douglas Trees

Chris Small

Swing Room

11.5

2

4.0

1

19.4

3

3.5

1

38.43

1

982

Kim G. Pandapas

Christina Pandapas

Mo Hotta Mo Betta

6.5

1

7.7

3

16.6

2

9.7

4

40.57

2

2585

Steve Uhl

 ---

Woodstock

15.0

3

8.0

5

34.0

4

13.0

5

70.00

3

2692

Bill Heffernan

Renee Heffernan

Sweep

33.0

7

10.0

6

16.5

1

18.0

7

77.50

4

3038

Mike Lane

 ---

Harm's Way

30.0

6

12.0

7

57.0

7

4.7

2

 

103.75

5

 

2648

Karl Renney

Pete Kaznoski

Wimm

19.0

5

8.0

4

73.3

10

15.0

6

115.33

6

3225

Nicholas Cann

 ---

Jouster

16.7

4

23.0

10

51.0

6

32.0

16

122.75

7

1217

James Raisides

Charlie Pendleton

Take Five

42.0

18

40.0

20

46.9

5

8.0

3

136.86

8

2435

Kent Hallawell

 ---

Interlude

35.0

9

29.0

14

65.1

9

27.0

10

156.14

9

1429

Tom Despres

 ---

Tactics

37.0

13

20.0

9

82.3

14

32.0

16

 

171.29

10

 

2495

David L. Rubin

 ---

David Rose

43.0

19

23.0

11

84.7

15

26.0

9

176.75

11

1945

Shan McAdoo

Jerry Blouin

  [---]

41.0

16

31.0

15

76.0

11

32.0

16

180.00

12

3299

Jan-Paul Zonnenberg

 ---

Clewless

43.0

20

29.0

13

77.0

12

32.0

16

181.00

13

3183

Jamie Holley

 ---

Manikiki

33.0

8

14.0

8

110.0

27

25.0

8

182.00

14

1392

Bruce Bolen

 ---

Quadrue

40.0

15

27.0

12

87.0

17

29.0

15

 

183.00

15

 

722

Jeff Shoreman

Dave Reynolds

Boat Racers

46.0

21

40.0

20

65.1

8

32.0

16

183.14

16

1137

Chris Adam

 ---

Adam's Rib

48.0

24

7.7

2

98.0

20

32.0

16

185.75

17

1683

Stephen R. Braese

Jonathan Braese

Jons Toy

37.0

11

40.0

20

87.0

16

32.0

16

196.00

18

1299

Conway Felton

Alex Felton

Seguin

48.0

24

40.0

20

78.7

13

32.0

16

198.75

19

3273

Larry Coffin

 ---

Thumpa

41.0

17

33.0

17

93.0

18

32.0

16

 

199.00

20

 

1228

Bob Meyer

Charley Morrow

Overkill

47.0

22

34.0

18

98.0

21

28.0

11

207.00

21

1819

Henry Peper

 ---

Chili

47.0

22

40.0

20

95.0

19

28.0

12

210.00

22

T

1939

Rick Smyers

Jeffrey Sachs

  [---]

48.0

24

34.0

19

99.0

22

29.0

14

210.00

22

T

1782

Joan Wheeler

Bill Pevear

Peppermint

37.0

12

40.0

20

102.0

24

32.0

16

211.00

24

2590

Rick Berliner

 ---

Marjorie Ann

48.0

24

31.0

16

109.0

26

29.0

13

 

217.00

25

 

2003

Michael Carpenter

B. J. Mansfield

You Sexy Thing!

37.0

10

40.0

20

110.0

27

32.0

16

219.00

26

1210

John Thompson

Charlie Thompson

Hall Pass

48.0

24

40.0

20

101.0

23

32.0

16

221.00

27

T

3021

Robert Ferro

 ---

Double Trouble

39.0

14

40.0

20

110.0

27

32.0

16

221.00

27

T

2561

Eckart Colsman

Walter Colsman

Tahoot

48.0

24

40.0

20

106.0

25

32.0

16

226.00

29

1554

Jud Smith

Lindsay Smith

  [---]

48.0

24

40.0

20

110.0

27

32.0

16

 

230.00

30

T

1790

Chris Hutchinson

Kim Hutchinson

Pastiche

48.0

24

40.0

20

110.0

27

32.0

16

230.00

30

T

1925

Steve Dalton

Bill Dalton

Action

48.0

24

40.0

20

110.0

27

32.0

16

230.00

30

T

2688

Ian Pebbles

 ---

Coming of Age

48.0

24

40.0

20

110.0

27

32.0

16

230.00

30

T

3128

Scott Krypel

 ---

Lift Ticket

48.0

24

40.0

20

110.0

27

32.0

16

230.00

30

T

 

Top Town Class

Town Class  --  Season

9 Boats Entered

1st

2nd

3rd

Season

Sail #

Own. / Skip. 1

Own. / Skip. 2

Boat Name

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

 

Score

Pos.

558

Martha Rice Martini

David John Martini

Patience

5.2

1

5.8

1

11.0

2

22.08

1

2049

Arthur O'Neill

Bob McGillivray

Frolic

15.0

7

9.2

2

9.0

1

33.25

2

2091

David W. Anderson

Tracy Anderson

Wabi Sabi

8.5

2

19.0

5

19.7

3

47.25

3

3

Jane R. Cooke

David S. Cooke

Auf Blitzen

13.0

5

15.0

3

20.0

4

48.00

4

28

Jonathan Tilton

J. Barnes

Nolo

14.0

6

16.7

4

34.0

7

 

64.75

5

0

James H. Cooke

 ---

Elusive

11.0

4

23.0

6

33.0

6

67.00

6

77

Peter Maitland

Mark Maitland

Jean

10.0

3

26.0

8

33.0

5

69.00

7

2086

Ronald W.  Geddes

 ---

Rosy II

15.0

7

25.0

7

41.0

8

81.00

8

2074

Mary Ann Solstad

Berit Solstad

Lille Venn

15.0

7

31.0

9

41.0

8

87.00

9

 

Top Laser

Laser  --  Season

7 Boats Entered

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Season

Sail #

Own. / Skip. 1

Own. / Skip. 2

Boat Name

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

Series

R.

Score

Pos.

192032

Wayne Colahan

 ---

  [---]

14.0

3

2.2

1

9.5

1

1.5

1

27.25

1

154091

Adam Dubitsky

 ---

Ice Planter

20.0

4

6.0

2

17.0

2

6.0

3

49.00

2

175565

Jamie Altreuter

BAMF

12.0

1

9.0

3

27.0

3

6.0

3

54.00

3

190414

J. B. Braun

 ---

  [---]

13.7

2

9.0

3

27.0

3

6.0

3

55.75

4

187810

Doug Halsted

 ---

  [---]

23.0

5

9.0

3

27.0

3

5.0

2

64.00

5

168382

Gram Slattery

Dru Slattery

  [---]

24.0

6

9.0

3

27.0

3

6.0

3

66.00

6

187818

Michelle Tariverdian

 ---

-Laser-

26.0

7

9.0

3

27.0

3

6.0

3

68.00

7

 

(c) 2008 - Marblehead Racing Association - Last update September 8, 2008